Fixtures & Results

NORTHERNS BLUES HOCKEY ASSOCIATION

Outdoor League

League structure

as at 3 June 2024

MEN

Premier

  • PHSOB 1
  • Tuks 1
  • NWU
  • Chippas 1
  • Phoenix 1
  • PHSOB 2
  • Tuks 2
  • Harlequins 1

 

Second

  • TUT 1
  • Chippas 2
  • Rustenburg
  • Nova 1
  • Tuks 3
  • PHSOB 3
  • Harlequins 2
  • PHSOB 4

 

Third

  • Chippas 3
  • Harlequins 5
  • DTSA
  • TUT 2
  • Harlequins 3
  • Nova 2
  • Harlequins 4
  • PHSOB 5

    LADIES

    Premier

    • NWU
    • Tuks 1
    • Phoenix 1
    • Harlequins 1
    • Tuks 2
    • Harlequins 2
    • PHSOB 1
    • Chippas 1

    Second

    • Tuks 3
    • Harlequins FB
    • Nova 1
    • Chippas 2
    • TUT 1
    • Harlequins FA
    • PHSOB 2
    • Harlequins ST

    Third

    • DTSA
    • Tuks 4
    • TUT2
    • Chippas 3
    • Harlequins Youth 1
    • Nova 2

    FOURTH

    • PHSOB 3
    • PHSOB 4
    • AROS
    • Harlequins Youth 2
    • Harlequins SP
    • Nova 3

    Women Play-Offs

    a

    1/2 

    DTSA vs TUKS 4

    3/4 

    CHIPPAS 3 vs TUT 2

    b

      1/2 

      PHSOB 3 vs PHSOB 4

      3/4 

      NOVA2 vs HARLEQUINSYOUTH1

      C

      1/2

      AROS vs HARLEQUINS Y2/SP

      3/4

      NOVA 3 VS HARLEQUINS Y2/SP

        LEAGUE GAMES WEEK 1

        6 – 7 APRIL 2024

        DATEDAYTIMELEAGUETEAMTEAMVENUEPLAYER OF THE MATCHRESULTRESULT
        06/04Saturday15:30Women FourthPHSOB 3HARLEQUINS SPHCSNina van der Spuy &40
        Mia van der Merwe
        06/04Saturday15:30Men SecondPHSOB 4RUSTENBURGPBHSQilz Xuma07
        06/04Saturday15:30Women SecondPHSOB 2HARLEQUINS FBPHSGAshlea Parsons01
        06/04Saturday16:30Men SecondPHSOB 3TUT 1TUT:: rain postpone ::
        06/04Saturday17:00Women FourthPHSOB 4HARLEQUINS YOUTHHCS:: rain postpone ::
        07/04Sunday09:00Men SecondPHSOB 4CHIPPAS 2PHSGGuy Henderson &013
        Yanga Mdletshe
        07/04Sunday09:15Men PremierPHSOB 1PHSOB 2PBHSDario Lourenco &40
        Matthew Greaver
        07/04Sunday10:30Men SecondPHSOB 3TUKS 3PHSGLiam Brooker03
        07/04Sunday10:45Men ThirdPHSOB 5DTSAPBHSLetlotlo Lelahane04

        LEAGUE GAMES WEEK 2

        12 -24 APRIL 2024

        DATEDAYTIMELEAGUETEAMTEAMVENUEPLAYER OF THE MATCHRESULTRESULT
        10/04Wednesday19:30Women PremierPHSOB 1PHOENIX 1PHSGPretty Morema03
        12/04Friday19:00Men SecondPHSOB 3TUT 1TUTChristian Collard16
        13/04Saturday15:00Women FourthPHSOB 3NOVA 3PHSGElana Roets71
        13/04Saturday16:30Women FourthPHSOB 4AROSPHSGShauna Shanuyarira22
        13/04Saturday16:45Women SecondPHSOB 2CHIPPAS 2CHCAChristine Grobler02
        14/04Sunday09:00Men PremierPHSOB 1PHOENIX 1PHSGStephan van Vollenhoven24
        14/04Sunday09:15Men ThirdPHSOB 5CHIPPAS 3PBHSKalen Tshivhase012
        14/04Sunday10:45Men SecondPHSOB 3CHIPPAS 2PBHSWimpie Pohlman03
        14/04Sunday12:15Men SecondPHSOB 4NOVA 1PBHSYanga Mdletshe60
        14/04Sunday13:30Men PremierPHSOB 2HARLEQUINS 1PHSGRein Arndt21

        LEAGUE GAMES WEEK 3

        20 – 21 APRIL 2024

        DATEDAYTIMELEAGUETEAMTEAMVENUEPLAYER OF THE MATCHRESULTRESULT
        20/04Saturday14:00Women FouthPHSOB 4HARLEQUINS SPHCSCarli Wiggill20
        20/04Saturday14:00Women FourthPHSOB 3AROSPHSGMia van der Merwe31
        20/04Saturday17:00Women SecondPHSOB 2TUKS 3PHSGShella Annandale03
        21/04Sunday09:00Men ThirdPHSOB 5TUT 2PHSGAngelo Twala16
        21/04Sunday09:15Men PremierPHSOB 1TUKS 2PBHSRichard Porter61
        21/04Sunday10:45Men PremierPHSOB 2PHOENIX 1PBHSLesedi Leeuw15
        Markus Oosthuyzen
        Kyle Holloway
        21/04Sunday12:00Men SecondPHSOB 3NOVA 1PHSGIan Diemont10
        21/04Sunday12:15Men SecondPHSOB 4HARLEQUINS 2PBHSJames Katic211
        21/04Sunday13:30Women PremierPHSOB 1TUKS 2PHSGAnouk Du Plessis03

        LEAGUE GAMES WEEK 4

        11 – 12 May 2024

        DATEDAYTIMELEAGUETEAMTEAMVENUEPLAYER OF THE MATCHRESULTRESULT
        11/05Saturday13:30Women SecondPHSOB 2TUT 1TUTChamonix Joubert03
        Zahra van der Spuy
        11/05Saturday15:30Women FourthPHSOB 4NOVA 3OMMilah Bakker21
        11/05Saturday16:30Women FourthPHSOB 3HARLEQUINS Y2CHCBLelani Viljoen05
        12/05Sunday09:15Men ThirdPHSOB 5HARLEQUINS 5PBHSAngelo Twala06
        12/05Sunday09:45Men PremierPHSOB 1CHIPPAS 1CHCAStephan van Vollenhoven34
        CG Odendaal
        12/05Sunday10:45Men PremierPHSOB 2TUKS 1PBHS17
        12/05Sunday12:00Men SecondPHSOB 3HARLEQUINS 2PHSGJosh Warren11
        12/05Sunday12:30Men SecondPHSOB 4TUT 1TUTYanga010
        James
        12/05Sunday13:30Women PremierPHSOB 1HARLEQUINS 2PHSGAnouk du Plessis13

        LEAGUE GAMES WEEK 5

        18 – 19 May 2024

        DATEDAYTIMELEAGUETEAMTEAMVENUEPLAYER OF THE MATCHRESULTRESULT
        18/05Saturday15:30Women SecondPHSOB 2HARLEQUINS STPHSGSheila Annandale50
        18/05Saturday17:00Women FourthPHSOB 3PHSOB 4PHSGJessica Loubser11
        Adrienne King
        19/05Sunday09:00Men PremierPHSOB 2TUKS 2PHSG32
        19/05Sunday09:15Men ThirdPHSOB 5HARLEQUINS 3PBHSBless Chauke14
        19/05Sunday10:30Women PremierPHSOB 1CHIPPAS 1PHSGMichelle Lubbe50
        19/05Sunday10:45Men PremierPHSOB 1HARLEQUINS 1PBHSMark Chong30
        19/05Sunday12:00Men SecondPHSOB 3PHSOB 4PBHSMilan Booysen31

        LEAGUE GAMES WEEK 6

        25 – 26 May 2024

        DATEDAYTIMELEAGUETEAMTEAMVENUEPLAYER OF THE MATCHRESULTRESULT
        25/05Saturday15:30Women Play-OffsPHSOB 4HARLEQUINS Youth 1PHSGw/a5F
        25/05Saturday16:00Women PremierPHSOB 1NWUPBHSMinke van Heerden04
        25/05Saturday17:00Women Play-OffsPHSOB 3NOVA 2PBHSLelani Viljoen GK31
        25/05Saturday17:30Men PremierPHSOB 1NWUPBHSJoel Jansen van Vuuren21
        25/05Saturday18:15Women SecondPHSOB 2HARLEQUINS FACHCAHendriette du Toit11
        26/05Sunday11:00Men PremierPHSOB 2CHIPPAS 1CHCAEdward Hugo Conradie24
        26/05Sunday12:00Men ThirdPHSOB 5HARLEQUINS 4PHSGKalen Tshivhase24

        LEAGUE GAMES WEEK 7

        1 – 2 June 2024

        DATEDAYTIMELEAGUETEAMTEAMVENUEPLAYER OF THE MATCHRESULTRESULT
        01/06Saturday15:30Women SecondPHSOB 2NOVA 1OMHenéll du Toit10
        01/06Saturday15:30Men SecondPHSOB 3RUSTENBURGPBHSMilan Booysen02
        01/06Saturday15:30Women PremierPHSOB 1HARLEQUINS 1PHSGMichelle Lubbe06
        01/06Saturday17:00Women Play-Offs BPHSOB 3PHSOB 4PBHSL3 - Leilani Viljoen1 (2)1 (0)
        L4 - Shauna Shamuyarira
        02/06Sunday09:15Men SecondPHSOB 4TUKS 3PBHSLuke Warren19
        Frans Steenkamp
        Pierre Joubert
        02/06Sunday10:45Men ThirdPHSOB 5NOVA 2PBHSRyno Reyneke13
        02/06Sunday11:00Men PremierPHSOB 2NWUTUKSOwen Stolle11
        02/06Sunday13:30Men PremierPHSOB 1TUKS 1PHSGOwen Mc Menamin22

        082 337 5616

         

        info@phsobclub.co.za

         

        Admin Office

        31B College Avenue, Bailey’s Muckleneuk

        Practice

        PHSG Astro, 949 Park Street, Arcadia, Pretoria, Gauteng

        Brooklyn Hockey & Sport Club

        115 Mackenzie Street, Brooklyn