Fixtures & Results

2023

Northerns Hockey

League structure

Northerns Outdoor League Structure for 2023

MEN

Premier

  • Tuks 1
  • Tuks 2
  • Chippas 1
  • NWU
  • Phoenix 1
  • Harlequins 1
  • TUT 1
  • PHSOB1

 

Second

  • PHSOB 2
  • Nova 1
  • Chippas 2
  • Harlequins 2
  • Chippas 3
  • Tuks 3
  • PHSOB Youth 1
  • PHSOB 3

 

Third

  •  Harlequins 3
  • TUT 2
  • Nova 2
  • Harlequins 4
  • PHSOB Youth 2
  • Rustenburg
  • PHSOB 4
  • DTSA

LADIES

Premier

  • Tuks 1
  • Phoenix 1
  • NWU
  • Tuks 2
  • Harlequins 1
  • Harlequins 2
  • Chippas 1
  • PHSOB 1

 

Second

  • Tuks 3
  • TUT 1
  • Harlequins FB
  • Nova 1
  • Chippas 2
  • Synergy
  • Harlequins FA
  • Harlequins ST

 

Third

  • Harlequins Youth 1
  • Tuks 4
  • TUT 2
  • Nova 2
  • PHSOB 2
  • Chippas 3
  • Harlequins SA
  • PHOB 3
  • Nova 3
  • PHSOB 4
  • DTSA

 

APRIL, MAY & JUNE

Fixtures & Results

Weekend 1

Date & Time

VENUE

Teams

Results

15/04 Saturday 14:30

PBHS

Men 4 vs Rustenburg 1

2 – 4 

15/04 Saturday 16:00

PBHS

Ladies 2 vs Ladies 3

3 – 0

15/04 Saturday 16:30

TUT

Ladies 4 vs TUT 2

0 – 1

16/04 Sunday 09:30

PHSG

Men 2 vs Men 3

4 – 2

16/04 Sunday 09:30

PBHS

Men 1 vs Tuks 1

5 – 0

16/04 Sunday 11:00

TUKS

Youth 1 vs Tuks 3

3 – 1

16/04 Sunday 11:00

PBHS

Ladies 1 vs Tuks 1

0 – 5

16/04 Sunday 12:30

HCS

Youth 2 vs Quins 4

3 – 1

Weekend 2

22/04 Saturday 14:00

HCS

Ladies 4 vs Quins 8

0 – 6

22/04 Saturday 15:00

PHSG

Ladies 2 vs Chippas 3

3 – 2

22/04 Saturday 16:30

TUT

Ladies 3 vs TUT 2

0 – 6

23/04 Sunday 09:00

PHSG

Youth 2 vs Nova 2

0 – 7

23/04 Sunday 10:30

PHSG

Men 3 vs Nova 1

0 – 4

23/04 Sunday 11:00

PBHS

Ladies 1 vs Phoenix 1

2 – 6

23/04 Sunday 11:00

TUKS

Men 1 vs Tuks 2

1 – 1

23/04 Sunday 12:00

PHSG

Men 4 vs Quins 3

1 – 4

23/04 Sunday 15:00

PHSG

Men 2 vs Youth 1

4 – 0

Weekend 3

06/05 Saturday 14:00

OOM

Ladies 2 vs Nova 2

3 – 1

06/05 Saturday 16:00

PBHS

Ladies 3 vs Quins Youth 2

0 – 1

06/05 Saturday 14:00

SDC

Ladies 4 vs Quins Youth 1

0 – 14

07/05 Sunday 08:00

SDC

Men 4 vs Quins 4

6 – 1

07/05 Sunday 09:30

TUKS

Ladies 1 vs Tuks 2

1 – 1

07/05 Sunday 09:30

PBHS

Men 2 vs Tuks 3

5 – 0

07/05 Sunday 09:30

SDC

Youth 1 vs Quins 2

2 – 4

07/05 Sunday 09:30

TUT

Youth 2 vs TUT 2

1 – 7

07/05 Sunday 11:00

PBHS

Men 3 vs Chippas 2

1 – 1

07/05 Sunday 12:00

TUKS

Men 1 vs NWU 1

3 – 1

Weekend 4

13/05 Saturday 13:30

TUKS

Ladies 2 vs Tuks 4

2 – 2

13/05 Saturday 14:30

PHSG

Ladies 4 vs Ladies 3

2 – 4

13/05 Saturday 15:30

TVC

Men 4 vs Nova 2

2 – 2

13/05 Saturday 16:00

PHSG

Ladies 1 vs NWU

1 – 4

14/05 Sunday 09:30

PHSG

Men 1 vs Chippas 1

4 – 0

14/05 Sunday 09:30

SDC

Men 3 vs Quins 2

3 – 2

14/05 Sunday 11:00

PHSG

Men 2 vs Chippas 3

12 – 0

14/05 Sunday 15:00

PHSG

Youth 1 vs Chippas 2

5 – 1

18/05 Thursday 18:30

PBHS

Youth 2 vs Quins 3

1 – 2

Weekend 5

20/05 Saturday 15:30

HCS

Ladies 3 vs Quins Youth 1

1- 4

20/05 Saturday 16:30

OOM

Youth 1 vs Nova 1

2 – 0

20/05 Saturday 17:30

PBHS

Ladies 4 vs Chippas 3

0 – 4

21/05 Sunday 09:00

PHSG

Men 2 vs Quins 2

2 – 0

21/05 Sunday 09:30

PBHS

Men 1 vs Phoenix 1

8 – 2

21/05 Sunday 09:30

TUT

Men 4 vs TUT 2

1 – 2

21/05 Sunday 11:00

PBHS

Ladies 1 vs Quins 2

2 – 1

21/05 Sunday 12:00

PHSG

Youth 2 vs DT 1

0 – 10

21/05 Sunday 12:30

TUKS

Men 3 vs Chippas 3

7 – 0

21/05 Sunday 13:30

PHSG

Ladies 2 vs DT 1

6 – 0

Weekend 6

27/05 Saturday 14:00

PHSG

Ladies 3 vs Chippas 3

1 – 7

27/05 Saturday 14:00

OOM

Ladies 2 vs Nova 3

16 – 0

27/05 Saturday 15:30

OOM

Ladies 4 vs Nova 2

0 – 5

27/05 Saturday 15:30

TVC

Ladies 1 vs Quins 1

2 – 7

28/05 Sunday 09:30

TUKS

Men 3 vs Tuks 3

3 – 1

28/05 Sunday 09:30

PBHS

Youth 1 vs Chippas 3

5 – 0

28/05 Sunday 11:00

TUT

Men 1 vs TUT 1

3 – 0

28/05 Sunday 11:00

PBHS

Youth 2 vs Men 4

Postpone

28/05 Sunday 11:30

PHSG

Men 2 vs Chippas 2

3 – 0

Weekend 7

02/06 Friday 19:00

HCS

Ladies 2 vs Harlequins SA

03/06 Saturday 14:30

PBHS

Ladies 3 vs Nova 2

0 – 3

03/06 Saturday 15:30

PHSG

Ladies 1 vs Chippas 1

6 – 0

03/06 Saturday 16:00

PBHS

Youth 2 vs Rustenburg

0 – 14

03/06 Saturday 17:30

PBHS

Ladies 4 vs Tuks 4

0 – 6

04/06 Sunday 09:30

PBHS

Men 2 vs Nova 1

04/06 Sunday 11:00

PBHS

Youth 1 vs Men 3

0 – 5

04/06 Sunday 12:30

TUT

Men 4 vs DTSA

2 – 5

04/06 Sunday 14:00

HCS

Men 1 vs Harlequins 1

5 – 0

Weekend 8

10/06 Saturday 14:00

PBHS

Ladies 2 vs Quins Youth 1

1 – 1

10/06 Saturday 14:00

PHSG

Ladies 1 vs NWU

0 – 7

10/06 Saturday 16:30

PBHS

Ladies 3 vs Tuks 4

0 – 8

10/06 Saturday 15:15

PBHS

Men 4 vs Rustenburg

0 – 4

10/06 Saturday 17:45

PBHS

Men 1 vs TUT 1

4 – 0

11/06 Sunday 09:30

PBHS

Youth 2 vs Harlequins 4

2 – 6

11/06 Sunday 11:00

PBHS

Men 2 vs Men 3

11/06 Sunday 11:00

TUKS

Ladies 1 vs Phoenix 1

1 – 10

11/06 Sunday 12:00

PHSG

Youth 1 vs Tuks 3

1 – 3

11/06 Sunday 12:30

HCS

Ladies 4 vs DTSA

0 – 7

11/06 Sunday 15:00

PHSG

Men 1 vs TUKS 2

2 – 1

082 337 5616

 

info@phsobclub.co.za

 

Admin Office

31B College Avenue, Bailey’s Muckleneuk

Practice

PHSG Astro, 949 Park Street, Arcadia, Pretoria, Gauteng

Brooklyn Hockey & Sport Club

115 Mackenzie Street, Brooklyn